Lessingia germanorum var. germanorum

Family:
Asteraceae
Common Names:
San Francisco Lessingia
Author:
(Greene) J.T. Howell
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Forb/herb
CPC Number:
2519
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
University of California Botanical Garden


The conservation of Lessingia germanorum var. germanorum is fully sponsored.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References