Lesquerella thamnophila

Family:
Brassicaceae
Common Names:
Zapata Bladderpod
Author:
(Rollins & Shaw) O'Kane & Al-Shehbaz
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Forb/herb
CPC Number:
2516
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
San Antonio Botanical Garden


The conservation of Lesquerella thamnophila is fully sponsored.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References