Lesquerella kaibabensis

Family:
Brassicaceae
Common Names:
Kaibab Bladderpod
Author:
Rollins
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Forb/herb
CPC Number:
2502
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
The Arboretum at Flagstaff


The conservation of Lesquerella kaibabensis is fully sponsored.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References