Lepidium serra

Family:
Brassicaceae
Common Names:
Anaunau
Author:
Mann
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Subshrub, Shrub
CPC Number:
2483
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
National Tropical Botanical Garden


The conservation of Lepidium serra is fully sponsored.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References