Isoetes lithophila

Family:
Isoetaceae
Common Names:
Rock Quillwort
Author:
N. Pfeiffer
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Graminoid
CPC Number:
2344
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
The Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center


The conservation of Isoetes lithophila is fully sponsored.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References