Holocarpha macradenia

Family:
Asteraceae
Common Names:
Santa Cruz tarplant, Santa Cruz Tarweed
Author:
(DC.) Greene
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
CPC Number:
2269
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
Rancho Santa Ana Botanic Garden


The conservation of Holocarpha macradenia is fully sponsored.

Description

summer blooming annual

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References