Hoffmannseggia tenella

Family:
Fabaceae
Common Names:
Slender Rush-pea
Author:
Tharp & Williams
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Subshrub, Forb/herb
CPC Number:
2268
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
San Antonio Botanical Garden


The conservation of Hoffmannseggia tenella is fully sponsored.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References