Forsellesia texensis

Family:
Crossosomataceae
Common Names:
Texas Greasebush
Author:
Ensign
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Shrub
CPC Number:
1937
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
The Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center


The conservation of Forsellesia texensis is fully sponsored.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References