Eriophyllum latilobum

Family:
Asteraceae
Common Names:
San Mateo Wooly-sunflower
Author:
Rydb.
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Subshrub, Forb/herb
CPC Number:
1808
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
University of California Botanical Garden
Rancho Santa Ana Botanic Garden


The conservation of Eriophyllum latilobum is fully sponsored.

Description

bushy perennial

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References