Eriogonum ripleyi

Family:
Polygonaceae
Common Names:
Ripley's Wild-buckwheat
Author:
J.T. Howell
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Subshrub, Forb/herb
CPC Number:
1776
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
The Arboretum at Flagstaff


The conservation of Eriogonum ripleyi is fully sponsored.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References