Eriocaulon kornickianum

Family:
Eriocaulaceae
Common Names:
Small-headed pipewort, dwarf pipewort
Author:
Van Heurk & Muller
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Forb/herb
CPC Number:
16070
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
The Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center


The conservation of Eriocaulon kornickianum is fully sponsored.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References