Pediomelum humile

Family:
Fabaceae
Common Names:
Rydberg scurfpea
Author:
Rydberg
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Forb/herb
CPC Number:
16069
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
The Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center


The conservation of Pediomelum humile is fully sponsored.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References