Elymus svensonii

Family:
Poaceae
Common Names:
Svenson's Wild-rye
Author:
Church
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Graminoid
CPC Number:
1588
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
Missouri Botanical Garden


The conservation of Elymus svensonii is fully sponsored.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References