Dudleya traskiae

Family:
Crassulaceae
Common Names:
Santa Barbara Island Dudleya, Santa Barbara Island Liveforever
Author:
(Rose) Moran
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Forb/herb
CPC Number:
1531
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
Santa Barbara Botanic Garden
Desert Botanical Garden
San Diego Zoo Global


The conservation of Dudleya traskiae is fully sponsored.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References