Dubautia latifolia

Family:
Asteraceae
Common Names:
Broad-leaved Dubautia, Koholapehu
Author:
(A. Gray) D. Keck
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Vine
CPC Number:
1496
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
National Tropical Botanical Garden


The conservation of Dubautia latifolia is fully sponsored.

Description

branched, woody vine

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Protection

Global Rank:
G1
10/07/1988
Guide to Global Ranks
Federal Status:
LE
10/25/1996
Guide to Federal Status
Recovery Plan:
No

State / Area Protection

No State / Area Not in Protection!

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References