Anthericum chandleri

Family:
Liliaceae
Common Names:
Lila de los Llanos
Author:
Greenm. & Thompson
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Forb/herb
CPC Number:
143
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
San Antonio Botanical Garden


The conservation of Anthericum chandleri is fully sponsored.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References