Hieracium robinsonii

Family:
Asteraceae
Common Names:
Robinson's Hawkweed
Author:
(Zahn) Fern.
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Forb/herb
CPC Number:
12799
Profile Contributors:
RL
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
New England Wild Flower Society


The conservation of Hieracium robinsonii is fully sponsored.
RL contributed to this Plant Profile.

Description

Not Available

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References