Tillandsia baileyi

Family:
Bromeliaceae
Common Names:
Bailey's Airplant, Bailey's Ballmoss
Author:
Rose ex Small
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Forb/herb
CPC Number:
12166
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
San Antonio Botanical Garden


The conservation of Tillandsia baileyi is fully sponsored.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Protection

Global Rank:
G2G3
11/05/2004
Guide to Global Ranks
Federal Status:
SC
01/20/1996
Guide to Federal Status
Recovery Plan:
No

State / Area Protection

No State / Area Not in Protection!

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References