Cyanea leptostegia

Family:
Campanulaceae
Common Names:
Giant Koke'e Cyanea
Author:
A. Gray
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Tree
CPC Number:
1182
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
National Tropical Botanical Garden


The conservation of Cyanea leptostegia is fully sponsored.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References