Cordylanthus palmatus

Family:
Scrophulariaceae
Common Names:
Ferris' Bird's-beak, Palmate-bracted Bird's-beak
Author:
(Ferris) J.F. Macbr.
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Forb/herb
CPC Number:
1059
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
University of California Botanical Garden
Rancho Santa Ana Botanic Garden


The conservation of Cordylanthus palmatus is fully sponsored.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References