Ambrosia cheiranthifolia

Family:
Asteraceae
Common Names:
South Texas Ragweed
Author:
Gray
Synonyms:
Growth Habit:
Forb/herb
CPC Number:
101
Profile Contributors:
Sponsorship:
Fully Sponsored

Reference Links

ITIS - Tropicos - USDA Plants - Fish & WildLife

Participating Institutions

The following Participating Institutions are custodians for this species in the CPC National Collection:
San Antonio Botanical Garden


The conservation of Ambrosia cheiranthifolia is fully sponsored.

Description

Distribution & Occurrence

Pollinators

Conservation, Ecology & Research

References